Mills Brothers


Location and period of operation:

Mills Brothers




  (See sources)

Manufacturer of parian at the Dresden works, Geroge Street, Hanley, Stoke-on-Trent.


Formerly: Mrs Elizabeth Mills

Subsequently: Edward G Mills


Dresden Works, George Street, Hanley
Established 1836
Mills Brothers
Manufacturers of Ornamental Pariam Figures and Vases
Stone Jugs &c

Keates Directory 1867 

adverts courtesy of:
R K Henrywood
'Staffordshire Potters 1781-1900'


Questions/comments/contributions? email: Steve Birks